Guaranty Association Laws
[…] Florida
Account Structure
§631.715(2)(a).Three accounts :health insurance; life insurance; and annuity.
Advertising Prohibition
§ 631.735 “Prohibited advertisement of Florida Life and Health Insurance Guaranty Association Act in sale of insurance” A person may not make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine, or other publication, or in the form of a notice, circular, pamphlet,