Washington Life & Disability Insurance Guaranty Association
[…] Advertising Prohibition
§48.32A.185 “Prohibited advertisement of insurance guaranty association act in insurance sales--Notice to policy owners” (1) No person, including an insurer, agent, or affiliate of an insurer may make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine, or other