Illinois Life and Health Insurance Guaranty Association
[…] Advertising Prohibition
§531.19 “Prohibited advertisement of action of the Insurance Guaranty Association in sale of insurance” (a) No person, including a member insurer, agent or affiliate of a member insurer shall make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine or